Bakersfield High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Bell Schedules

Regular Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 6:44 AM 7:32 AM 48 min
Period 1 7:39 AM 8:36 AM 57 min
Period 2 8:43 AM 9:42 AM 59 min
Period 3 9:49 AM 10:46 AM 57 min
Period 4 - Class 10:53 AM 11:49 AM 56 min
Period 4 - Lunch 10:46 AM 11:23 AM 37 min
Period 5 - Class 11:30 AM 12:26 PM 56 min
Period 5 - Lunch 11:49 AM 12:26 PM 37 min
Period 6 12:33 PM 1:30 PM 57 min
Period 7 1:37 PM 2:33 PM 56 min
Activity Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 0 6:44 AM 7:32 AM 48 min
Period 1 7:39 AM 8:27 AM 48 min
Period 2 8:34 AM 9:23 AM 49 min
Period 3 9:30 AM 10:17 AM 47 min
Period 4 - Class 10:24 AM 11:11 AM 47 min
Period 4 - Lunch 10:17 AM 10:54 AM 37 min
Period 5 - Class 11:01 AM 11:48 AM 47 min
Period 5 - Lunch 11:11 AM 11:48 AM 37 min
Period 6 11:55 AM 12:42 PM 47 min
Period 7 12:49 PM 1:36 PM 47 min
Minimum Day Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 6:44 AM 7:32 AM 48 min
1 7:39 AM 8:23 AM 44 min
2 8:30 AM 9:16 AM 46 min
3 9:23 AM 10:07 AM 44 min
4&5 Class 10:14 AM 10:58 AM 44 min
6 11:05 AM 11:49 AM 44 min
7 11:56 AM 12:39 PM 43 min
Fog Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 9:01 AM 9:32 AM 31 min
1 9:39 AM 10:15 AM 36 min
2 10:22 AM 11:00 AM 38 min
3 11:07 AM 11:43 AM 36 min
4 Class 11:50 AM 12:27 PM 37 min
4 Lunch 11:43 AM 12:20 PM 37 min
5 Class 12:27 PM 1:04 PM 37 min
5 Lunch 12:27 PM 1:04 PM 37 min
6 1:11 PM 1:48 PM 37 min
7 1:55 PM 2:33 PM 38 min
Final Exam Schedule-Day 1 Nutrition Break 9:41-10:02
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 2 7:39 AM 9:41 AM 122 min
Period 3 10:09 AM 12:11 PM 122 min
Final Exam Schedule- Day 2 Nutrition Break 9:41-10:02
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 4/5 7:39 AM 9:41 AM 122 min
Period 6 10:09 AM 12:11 PM 122 min
Final Exam Schedule- Day 3 Nutrition Break 9:41-10:02
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Period 1 7:39 AM 9:41 AM 122 min
Period 7 10:09 AM 12:11 PM 122 min
Double 2nd Period Rally
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 6:44 AM 7:32 AM 48 min
1 7:39 AM 8:28 AM 49 min
2- Campus A/ *Rally 8:35 AM 9:20 AM 45 min
2-Campus B/ ** Class 8:35 AM 9:28 AM 53 min
2- Campus B/** Rally 9:28 AM 10:13 AM 45 min
2- Campus A/*Class 9:20 AM 10:13 AM 53 min
3 10:20 AM 11:08 AM 48 min
4 Lunch 11:08 AM 11:45 AM 37 min
4 Class 11:15 AM 12:04 PM 49 min
5 Lunch 12:04 PM 12:41 PM 37 min
5 Class 11:52 AM 12:41 PM 49 min
6 12:48 PM 1:37 PM 49 min
7 1:44 PM 2:33 PM 49 min