Bakersfield High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

ASB

Welcome to the Driller ASB and Student Council page! 
 
 
CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL STUDENT COUNCIL OFFICERS FOR 2020-2021! 
 
ASB OFFICERS:  
Monika McKenna ASB PRESIDENT
Selene Kelsey ASB VICE PRESIDENT
Julie Perales ASB SECRETARY
Robert Viray ASB TREASURER
Katrina Isaac ASB HISTORIAN
Hannah  Lawson ASSISTANT HISTORIAN
Hayden Mauldin COMMISSIONER OF GIRLS ATHLETICS
Dayne Sauter COMMISSIONER OF BOYS ATHLETICS
Chelsea  Del Rio Castillo  COMMISSIONER OF CLUBS
Ciara Jackson COMMISSIONER OF COMMUNITY SERVICE
Maggie  Gless COMMISSIONER OF DANCES
Julianna  Cordero  COMMISSIONER OF MEDIA
Riordan Banks COMMISSIONER OF MUSIC
Haley Herrera COMMISSIONER OF PUBLICITY
Stephanie Ayala COMMISSIONER OF RALLIES
Jabae Carter COMMISSIONER OF SCHOOL SPIRIT
Hannah Hudson CO-COMMISSIONER OF SOCIAL MEDIA
Riley Thompson CO-COMMISSIONER OF SOCIAL MEDIA
Devin Penn DANNY DRILLER
Alexis Salas DOTTIE DRILLER
Val  Garcia  DRILLER MASCOT
Jackie Pimentel DRILLER WAY COMMISSIONER
Martha  Prince RALLY REF
Joshua Regalado RALLY REF
Alyssa Sanchez RALLY REF
Liam Taft RALLY REF
     
SENIOR CLASS OFFICERS:  
Isabella Caputo PRESIDENT
Caroline Goodsell VICE PRESIDENT
Ryan  Malavar SECRETARY
Noah Hall TREASURER
Emily  Garcia  SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER
Caroline Rous SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER
Karissa  Garcia  CLASS REP
Kadance  Holderby CLASS REP
Nyia  Pierson CLASS REP
Elyssa Vento CLASS REP
Tevis Von Flue CLASS REP
     
JUNIOR CLASS OFFICERS:  
Sydney Lovan PRESIDENT
Ella Parks VICE PRESIDENT
Josilynn Alvarez SECRETARY
Mark Chavez TREASURER
Jack Bellue SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER
McKelvey Rickett SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER
Caleb Davis CLASS REP
Kevin  Dewey CLASS REP
Clara Doll CLASS REP
Meah Figueroa CLASS REP
Anneliese Hess CLASS REP
Nicholas Iturriria CLASS REP
Sergio Lizzaraga CLASS REP
Connor Michael CLASS REP
Caroline Nord CLASS REP
Campbell Snelling CLASS REP
Sam Welch CLASS REP
Lily Wyatt CLASS REP
     
SOPHOMORE CLASS OFFICERS:
Sophia Resolme PRESIDENT
Ruth Arrieta VICE PRESIDENT
Hanan Ahmed SECRETARY
Bobbi Lizarraga TREASURER
Ella Haverstock SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER
Ava Stevenson SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER
Emily Bell CLASS REP
Elle  Dwyer CLASS REP
Amanda Farias CLASS REP
Mya Fullmer CLASS REP
Mason Gifford CLASS REP
Elijah Gonzales CLASS REP
Daniel  Hall CLASS REP
Jenner Hutson CLASS REP
Leyla Malamma CLASS REP
Daniel Meyer CLASS REP
Esmeralda  Morales CLASS REP
Thalia Oats CLASS REP
Nicholas Ramirez CLASS REP
Lizzy Rivera CLASS REP
Max Snelling  CLASS REP
Addison Tobin CLASS REP
Kamryn Walters CLASS REP
 
 
 
Student Council
*******************************************************************************************
 
SPECIAL NOTE TO INCOMING FRESHMEN:  Incoming freshmen will have an opportunity to run for freshmen class office during the first month of school in August 2020.  If you are an incoming freshmen and you are interested in running for a Student Council position, please read through our handbook below. 
 
If you have additional questions about how to join Student Council, please contact Activities Director, Anna Olson (Lovan) via email at: anna_lovan@kernhigh.org.