Bakersfield High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Water Tower

 
wt

 

Thanks to our generous donors, the Bakersfield High School Alumni Plaza/Water Tower project at Kern County Museum has been fully funded!  However, it is not too late to add your name to the plaques.  This campaign will remain open until December 31, 2019.  All donations made during the remainder of the year will support Bakersfield High School, student programs.  See below for more information and how to participate.


 

Sponsor Level

 

 

A special thank you to our donors thus far:

 

Joseph & Stephanie Padilla

Matt & Christy Hornbuckle

Carl Delfino

Beth & Joe Nahama

Lily & Rodney Nahama

Raechel Timme

Msgr. Craig Harrison

Mike & Jennifer Young

Stella Rous

Class of 2019

Ed & Maria Paine

John & Keri Gless

David & Janis Edmonson

Sid Thompson 

Glinn & Giordano Physical Therapy

Cece Shanyfelt

Herb Walker

Mr. & Mrs. Gary Guinn
Lila & Kyle Ray
Elizabeth Owen Coffey
Nick Clarksean
Shem & Laura Oesch
Brian W. Grant
Kenneth H. Hunter III

A&F Sheep Company, Inc.

Frank Echenique

Linda M. Wong

Francine Morelli Stanton

Jeff & Sarah Crowley

Bear Mountain Veterinary Associates
Archie, Mason, Carson & Ella Parks
The Sheldon Family

Bryan Batey & Marie Jelmini Batey

Norman Biane

Bill Rous

Bob Rous

Marily Anton

Robin Johnston

Sandy Banducci

Trent Jones

Dick, Brittany & Tucker Porter

John & Patricia Beard

Brian & Anne Busacca

Don & Shirley Pruett

Glenn & Catherine Pruett

Scott Underhill

Blair & Jane Pruett

E. Cheyenne Bell

George & Maureen Russell

Patti Blystone - Class of 1957
Bev Davis - Class of 1957
Dick Freeland - Class of 1957
Barbara Hann - Class of 1957
Nancy Hazle - Class of 1957
Joyce Richardson - Class of 1957
John Rous - Class of 1957
E.J. Rutledge - Class of 1957
Sandra Sandstead - Class of 1957
Norm Stanley - Class of 1957
The Kuney Family

Janis Rush Class of ’57

Harold Taber Class of ’57

Linda Lum Takido

Glenn Parker Class of ‘62

Class of 2019

Alicia E. Rodriquez

Mr. And Mrs. Chuck Hashim

The Gutcher Family - (James Rollo '52, Franz Joseph '93, Ema Jane 2012)

Laurie Parker
Darisha and Mark Hashim

Keathley Family
Caputo Family (Shannon ‘87, Sophia 2017, Joseph 2019, Isabella 2021)
Mark J. Papasergia
David and Catherine Gay
Nicholas and Pamela Valos

Lauren Clarksean, Class of 2014
T.H. and Janis Lockard
Phillip Allan Scott, Class of 1963

Fanucchi Family, Cori and Jade
Hutson Family, Madeline 2019, Jenner 2023
Laura (Ogden) Afifi '93
Mark & Cheyenne Romanini, Mikaela 2017, Elysa 2019, Luke 2021
VonFlue Family, Victoria 2017, Hanson 2019, Tevis 2021, Segen 2026
Sydney, Jeremy, & Kendall Peterson
Ken & Vivian Wegis, '40
Ames Family, Emily 2018, Colin 2020
Carree K. Nahama, '97

The George and Sheila Frye Family

 

Once A Driller…Always A Driller!